VMC
Vulcan Materials Company(Holding Company)
$275.98
장중 · Vol 65.0K · 52주 $252.35–$331.09 · 기준 2026. 8. 21. PM 3:59 ET
일봉 $271.88 · Aug 31, 2026
VMC 가격 추세
종가
$271.88
시가
$272.90
고가
$273.73
저가
$269.95
30초 브리핑
VMC 오늘의 판단 요약
보유 데이터를 비교 가능한 문장으로 해석한 요약입니다.
52주 범위의 30%
52주 범위 중간 구간으로 가격 위치만으로 방향성은 제한적입니다.
Forward P/E 25.0배
선행 P/E가 낮아 시장은 이익 증가를 반영하고 있습니다.
20일 평균의 1.4배
거래량은 최근 평균 범위입니다.
2026-10-29
실적 전후 변동성 확대 가능성이 있으므로 컨센서스 범위와 옵션 기대변동을 함께 보세요.
펀더멘털 기준 Sep 1, 2026 · 규칙 기반 요약이며 투자 조언이 아닙니다.
핵심 통계
VMC 일봉·펀더멘털 스냅샷 기준 주요 지표
펀더멘털 스냅샷 Sep 1, 2026
Vulcan Materials Company produces and supplies construction aggregates in the United States. It operates through three segments: Aggregates, Asphalt, and Concrete. The company provides crushed stone, sand and gravel, sand, and other aggregates for use in construction and maintenance of highways, streets, and other public works, as well as in the construction of housing and commercial, industrial, and other nonresidential facilities; aggregates that are used as ballast for construction and maintenance of railroad tracks; riprap and jetty stones for use in erosion control along roads and waterways; asphalt mix; asphalt construction paving services; and ready-mixed concrete products. The company was formerly known as Virginia Holdco, Inc. and changed its name to Vulcan Materials Company. Vulcan Materials Company was founded in 1909 and is headquartered in Birmingham, Alabama.
1200 Urban Center Drive · Birmingham, AL, United States · 직원 11,548명
시가총액
$34.93B
Trailing P/E
32.4
최근 12개월 이익 기준
Forward P/E
25.0
이익 증가 기대 반영
EPS (TTM)
$8.33
배당 수익률
0.76%
배당성향
23.8%
베타
1.06
시장과 유사
ROE
13.2%
P/B
4.12
EV/EBITDA
17.2
52주 범위
$252.35 – $331.09
현재 위치 30%
거래량
786.1K
20일 평균 553.5K · 1.4배
애널리스트 의견
매수 67%
총 24명 · 0m
DITM LEAPS Analysis
VMC 장기 DITM 콜옵션을 진입 적합도 순으로 비교
해당 종목의 옵션 데이터가 없습니다.
재무제표
VMC 연간 손익·현금흐름·재무상태
매출 성장률
+7.1%
최근 연간 YoY
EPS 성장률
+18.4%
최근 연간 YoY
영업이익률
19.7%
최근 연간
FCF 마진
14.3%
잉여현금흐름 / 매출
매출 추세
순이익 추세
잉여현금흐름 추세
| 항목 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 매출 | $7.94B+7.1% | $7.42B-4.7% | $7.78B+6.4% | $7.32B |
| 매출총이익 | $2.17B+8.8% | $2.00B+2.6% | $1.95B+25.1% | $1.56B |
| 영업이익 | $1.57B+12.0% | $1.40B+1.4% | $1.38B+36.8% | $1.01B |
| 순이익 | $1.08B+18.1% | $911.90M-2.3% | $933.20M+62.1% | $575.60M |
| 희석 EPS | $8.11+18.4% | $6.85-1.9% | $6.98+61.9% | $4.31 |
| EBITDA | $2.36B+19.0% | $1.98B-3.1% | $2.04B+33.6% | $1.53B |
| 영업현금흐름 | $1.81B+28.6% | $1.41B-8.3% | $1.54B+33.8% | $1.15B |
| 잉여현금흐름 | $1.14B+40.8% | $806.10M+21.4% | $664.20M+24.0% | $535.60M |
| 총자산 | $16.70B-2.4% | $17.10B+17.6% | $14.55B+2.2% | $14.23B |
| 총부채 | $4.88B-16.2% | $5.83B+32.9% | $4.39B-3.1% | $4.52B |
최신 연도 우선 · 작은 퍼센트는 직전 연도 대비 변화입니다.
캘린더
VMC 실적·배당 일정
매출 하단
$2.20B
EPS 하단
$2.84
매출 상단
$2.37B
배당 지급일
2026-09-02
D-1
실적 발표일
2026-10-29
D-58
EPS 상단
$3.33
매출 컨센서스
$2.28B
EPS 컨센서스
$3.02
배당락일
2026-08-13
19일 전
최근 배당
| 배당락일 | 주당 배당 |
|---|---|
| Aug 13, 2026 | $0.5200 |
| May 22, 2026 | $0.5200 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $0.5200 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | $0.4900 |
| Aug 14, 2025 | $0.4900 |
| May 23, 2025 | $0.4900 |
| Mar 10, 2025 | $0.4900 |
| Nov 4, 2024 | $0.4600 |
뉴스
VMC 관련 최신 기사
제품·기술Has Vulcan Materials (VMC) Run Too Far Above Fair Value?
Vulcan Materials has delivered a strong 58.4% gain over the past five years, yet current checks suggest the stock now trades at a premium to what its cash flows and market multiples imply. Both the intrinsic value estimate based on Discounted Cash Flow and simple valuation ratios point to an overvalued profile rather than a clear bargain at recent prices. The 58.4% return over five years shows Vulcan Materials has rewarded patient shareholders, which raises the question of how much upside is...
Simply Wall St. · Aug 29, 2026
실적Vulcan (VMC) Up 1% Since Last Earnings Report: Can It Continue?
Vulcan (VMC) reported earnings 30 days ago. What's next for the stock? We take a look at earnings estimates for some clues.
Zacks · Aug 28, 2026
일반2 S&P 500 Stocks Worth Your Attention and 1 We Turn Down
The S&P 500 (^GSPC) is home to the biggest and most well-known companies in the market, making it a go-to index for investors seeking stability. But not all large-cap stocks are created equal - some are struggling with slowing growth, declining margins, or increased competition.
StockStory · Aug 24, 2026
제품·기술Vulcan Materials Stock: Analyst Estimates & Ratings
Vulcan Materials has lagged behind the broader market over the past year, and analysts remain somewhat bullish about the stock’s prospects.
Barchart · Aug 24, 2026
실적Will Martin Marietta's $13.5B Lhoist Deal Strengthen Long-Term Growth?
MLM's $13.5B Lhoist deal could expand its limestone platform and earnings base, but leverage and integration risks loom.
Zacks · Aug 18, 2026
실적Can MLM Justify Its Premium Valuation as Earnings Growth Improves?
Martin Marietta's record aggregates shipments and raised 2026 revenue outlook support earnings growth, but its premium valuation raises the bar.
Zacks · Aug 18, 2026
실적VMC Q2 Beat Keeps 2026 Outlook Intact Despite Higher Energy Costs
Vulcan beats Q2 estimates and holds its 2026 EBITDA outlook as pricing strength offsets energy inflation and weather pressure.
Zacks · Aug 13, 2026
일반Is VMC Worth Buying as Pricing Strength Meets a Premium Valuation?
Vulcan's pricing strength and infrastructure demand support growth, but premium valuation, housing weakness and energy costs pose risks.
Zacks · Aug 13, 2026
- 제품·기술
3 Large-Cap Stocks with Promising Prospects
Large-cap stocks are known for their staying power and ability to weather market storms better than smaller competitors. However, their sheer size makes it more challenging to maintain high growth rates as they’ve already captured significant portions of their markets.
StockStory · Aug 10, 2026
- 제품·기술
Vulcan Materials (VMC) vs. MLM and EXP: Can Its Aggregates Shift Keep Lifting Margins?
Is VMC a good stock to buy? We came across a bullish thesis on Vulcan Materials Company on Contrarian Indicator’s Substack by Cameron Fen. In this article, we will summarize the bulls’ thesis on VMC. Vulcan Materials Company’s share was trading at $281.63 as of August 6th 2026. VMC’s trailing and forward P/E were 33.62 and 30.96 […]
Insider Monkey · Aug 9, 2026
홀더
VMC 내부자·기관 보유 현황
최신 보고 목록 기준이며 실제 거래 시점과 보고일 사이에는 시차가 있습니다.
기관 보유
100.8%
기관 보유 (유동주식)
101.0%
내부자 보유
0.2%
기관 수
1,459
주요 기관 홀더
| 홀더 | 주식 수 | 평가액 | 지분 | 변동 | 보고일 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock Inc. | 9.72M | $2.62B | 7.5% | -2.4% | Jun 30, 2026 |
| State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Co | 9.52M | $2.57B | 7.3% | 0.0% | Jun 30, 2026 |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 8.47M | $2.28B | 6.5% | -0.7% | Jun 30, 2026 |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 7.02M | $1.89B | 5.4% | -0.2% | Jun 30, 2026 |
| State Street Corporation | 6.15M | $1.66B | 4.7% | 5.9% | Jun 30, 2026 |
| Principal Financial Group, Inc. | 5.47M | $1.47B | 4.2% | -17.7% | Jun 30, 2026 |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 5.06M | $1.36B | 3.9% | -12.4% | Jun 30, 2026 |
| FMR, LLC | 3.67M | $988.34M | 2.8% | -0.1% | Jun 30, 2026 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC | 3.45M | $930.02M | 2.7% | -0.5% | Jun 30, 2026 |
| TCI Fund Management Ltd | 2.45M | $659.66M | 1.9% | 100.0% | Jun 30, 2026 |
면책조항: 증시가격은 모든 주식 시장의 최신 증시가격을 표시하는 것은 아니며, 정보가 지연되거나 잘못될 수 있습니다. 거래 목적이나 조언이 아닌 정보 제공 목적으로만 제공됩니다.