VLO
Valero Energy Corporation
$348.81
장중 · Vol 349.7K · 52주 $151.25–$362.79 · 기준 2026. 8. 21. PM 3:59 ET
일봉 $357.44 · Aug 31, 2026
VLO 가격 추세
종가
$357.44
시가
$359.96
고가
$362.79
저가
$356.63
30초 브리핑
VLO 오늘의 판단 요약
보유 데이터를 비교 가능한 문장으로 해석한 요약입니다.
52주 범위의 93%
연중 고점권입니다. 추세 강도와 돌파 실패 위험을 함께 확인하세요.
Forward P/E 11.7배
선행 P/E가 낮아 시장은 이익 증가를 반영하고 있습니다.
20일 평균의 1.1배
거래량은 최근 평균 범위입니다.
2026-10-22
실적 전후 변동성 확대 가능성이 있으므로 컨센서스 범위와 옵션 기대변동을 함께 보세요.
펀더멘털 기준 Sep 1, 2026 · 규칙 기반 요약이며 투자 조언이 아닙니다.
핵심 통계
VLO 일봉·펀더멘털 스냅샷 기준 주요 지표
펀더멘털 스냅샷 Sep 1, 2026
Valero Energy Corporation manufactures, markets, and sells petroleum-based and low-carbon liquid transportation fuels and petrochemical products in the United States, Canada, the United Kingdom, Ireland, Latin America, Mexico, Peru, and internationally. It operates through three segments: Refining, Renewable Diesel, and Ethanol. The company produces California Reformulated Gasoline Blendstock for Oxygenate Blending (CARBOB) and Conventional Blendstock for Oxygenate Blending (CBOB) gasolines, CARB diesel, diesel, jet fuel, heating oil, and asphalt; feedstocks; aromatics; sulfur and residual fuel oil; intermediate oils; and sulfur, sweet, and sour crude oils. It sells its refined products through wholesale rack and bulk markets; and through outlets under the Valero, Beacon, Diamond Shamrock, Shamrock, Ultramar, and Texaco brands. The company also owns and operates renewable diesel and ethanol plants, as well as produces and sells renewable diesel, renewable naphtha, and neat sustainable aviation fuel under the Diamond Green Diesel brand name. In addition, it offers ethanol and various co-products, including dry distillers grains, syrup, and inedible distillers corn oil to animal feed customers. The company was formerly known as Valero Refining and Marketing Company and changed its name to Valero Energy Corporation in August 1997. Valero Energy Corporation was founded in 1980 and is headquartered in San Antonio, Texas.
One Valero Way · San Antonio, TX, United States · 직원 9,785명
시가총액
$103.34B
Trailing P/E
14.7
최근 12개월 이익 기준
Forward P/E
11.7
이익 증가 기대 반영
EPS (TTM)
$24.00
배당 수익률
1.36%
배당성향
19.4%
베타
0.55
시장보다 방어적
ROE
27.6%
P/B
4.13
EV/EBITDA
8.1
52주 범위
$151.25 – $362.79
현재 위치 93%
거래량
1.91M
20일 평균 1.67M · 1.1배
애널리스트 의견
매수 50%
총 20명 · 0m
DITM LEAPS Analysis
VLO 장기 DITM 콜옵션을 진입 적합도 순으로 비교
| Contract | Expiry | Strike | Price | Lev. | Delta | Extrinsic | Spread | IV | OI | Score | 상세 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VLO280121C00190000 | 1/21/28 · 1.4Y | $190.00 | $181.50 | 1.8x | 0.9194 | 7.8% | 2.20% | 54.56% | 27 | 80.49 | |
| VLO280121C00200000 | 1/21/28 · 1.4Y | $200.00 | $174.50 | 1.9x | 0.9060 | 9.8% | 1.72% | 54.96% | 57 | 78.47 | |
| VLO280121C00210000 | 1/21/28 · 1.4Y | $210.00 | $165.70 | 1.9x | 0.8970 | 11.0% | 2.17% | 52.91% | 88 | 77.44 | |
| VLO280121C00220000 | 1/21/28 · 1.4Y | $220.00 | $158.00 | 2.0x | 0.8848 | 13.0% | 2.53% | 52.06% | 392 | 76.49 | |
| VLO271217C00220000 | 12/17/27 · 1.3Y | $220.00 | $156.00 | 2.0x | 0.8885 | 11.9% | 2.56% | 51.68% | 16 | 74.16 | |
| VLO271217C00230000 | 12/17/27 · 1.3Y | $230.00 | $148.50 | 2.1x | 0.8749 | 14.2% | 2.69% | 51.03% | 61 | 72.80 | |
| VLO270917C00220000 | 9/17/27 · 1.0Y | $220.00 | $153.25 | 2.1x | 0.8928 | 10.3% | 2.28% | 53.91% | 1 | 71.52 | |
| VLO280121C00230000 | 1/21/28 · 1.4Y | $230.00 | $150.50 | 2.1x | 0.8718 | 15.3% | 2.66% | 51.28% | 31 | 71.36 | |
| VLO280121C00240000 | 1/21/28 · 1.4Y | $240.00 | $143.25 | 2.1x | 0.8579 | 18.0% | 2.44% | 50.59% | 90 | 69.68 | |
| VLO271217C00240000 | 12/17/27 · 1.3Y | $240.00 | $142.00 | 2.2x | 0.8588 | 17.3% | 2.11% | 51.19% | 60 | 69.41 | |
| VLO271217C00260000 | 12/17/27 · 1.3Y | $260.00 | $117.75 | 2.6x | 0.8470 | 17.3% | 2.97% | 42.26% | 15 | 69.11 | |
| VLO280121C00250000 | 1/21/28 · 1.4Y | $250.00 | $136.75 | 2.2x | 0.8423 | 21.4% | 2.56% | 50.42% | 197 | 66.96 | |
| VLO271217C00250000 | 12/17/27 · 1.3Y | $250.00 | $135.20 | 2.2x | 0.8433 | 20.5% | 2.66% | 50.81% | 57 | 65.86 | |
| VLO270917C00260000 | 9/17/27 · 1.0Y | $260.00 | $122.50 | 2.4x | 0.8339 | 20.5% | 2.45% | 50.06% | 1 | 60.17 | |
| VLO271217C00270000 | 12/17/27 · 1.3Y | $270.00 | $120.90 | 2.4x | 0.8101 | 27.7% | 2.65% | 50.28% | 24 | 57.91 | |
| VLO280121C00270000 | 1/21/28 · 1.4Y | $270.00 | $123.50 | 2.3x | 0.8089 | 29.2% | 2.43% | 50.51% | 38 | 57.79 | |
| VLO280121C00280000 | 1/21/28 · 1.4Y | $280.00 | $117.50 | 2.4x | 0.7923 | 34.1% | 2.55% | 50.18% | 36 | 53.62 | |
| VLO271217C00280000 | 12/17/27 · 1.3Y | $280.00 | $115.75 | 2.5x | 0.7922 | 33.1% | 2.16% | 50.42% | 5 | 51.83 | |
| VLO271217C00290000 | 12/17/27 · 1.3Y | $290.00 | $110.00 | 2.5x | 0.7743 | 38.7% | 2.73% | 50.36% | 41 | 49.17 | |
| VLO280121C00290000 | 1/21/28 · 1.4Y | $290.00 | $112.00 | 2.5x | 0.7750 | 39.8% | 2.68% | 50.06% | 27 | 48.75 |
재무제표
VLO 연간 손익·현금흐름·재무상태
매출 성장률
-5.5%
최근 연간 YoY
EPS 성장률
-11.8%
최근 연간 YoY
영업이익률
3.5%
최근 연간
FCF 마진
4.1%
잉여현금흐름 / 매출
매출 추세
순이익 추세
잉여현금흐름 추세
| 항목 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 매출 | $122.69B-5.5% | $129.88B-10.3% | $144.77B-17.9% | $176.38B |
| 매출총이익 | $5.37B+12.8% | $4.76B-63.1% | $12.89B-23.1% | $16.75B |
| 영업이익 | $4.31B+14.8% | $3.75B-68.3% | $11.86B-24.7% | $15.75B |
| 순이익 | $2.35B-15.2% | $2.77B-68.6% | $8.84B-23.4% | $11.53B |
| 희석 EPS | $7.57-11.8% | $8.58-65.6% | $24.92-14.2% | $29.04 |
| EBITDA | $6.72B-4.4% | $7.03B-53.3% | $15.06B-17.9% | $18.34B |
| 영업현금흐름 | $5.83B-12.8% | $6.68B-27.6% | $9.23B-26.6% | $12.57B |
| 잉여현금흐름 | $5.03B-12.9% | $5.78B-30.6% | $8.32B-23.6% | $10.89B |
| 총자산 | $57.99B-3.6% | $60.14B-4.6% | $63.06B+3.4% | $60.98B |
| 총부채 | $11.70B+1.4% | $11.54B-8.7% | $12.64B-0.7% | $12.72B |
최신 연도 우선 · 작은 퍼센트는 직전 연도 대비 변화입니다.
캘린더
VLO 실적·배당 일정
매출 하단
$26.78B
EPS 하단
$8.38
매출 상단
$48.65B
배당 지급일
2026-08-31
1일 전
실적 발표일
2026-10-22
D-51
EPS 상단
$21.27
매출 컨센서스
$38.75B
EPS 컨센서스
$16.20
배당락일
2026-07-31
32일 전
최근 배당
| 배당락일 | 주당 배당 |
|---|---|
| Jul 31, 2026 | $1.2000 |
| May 21, 2026 | $1.2000 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $1.2000 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | $1.1300 |
| Jul 31, 2025 | $1.1300 |
| May 20, 2025 | $1.1300 |
| Jan 30, 2025 | $1.1300 |
| Nov 20, 2024 | $1.0700 |
뉴스
VLO 관련 최신 기사
제품·기술Where CVX's $119 billion Of Shareholder Cash Came From
A torrent of cash returned to Chevron owners has powered market-beating returns, but it raises a sharp question about where the energy giant goes from here.
Trefis · Sep 1, 2026
- 제품·기술
Exxon Gains 2% While Washington Leaves It Outside $4 Gas Talks
Crude's return above $90 boosts cash flow, but Exxon's White House exclusion creates a new political discount.
GuruFocus.com · Sep 1, 2026
제품·기술Tesla, PG&E, Nvidia, SLB, Pinterest, and More Stocks That Explain Today’s Market
FEATURE Stocks fell to start the week as oil prices rose after the U.S. launched its first strikes against Iran in weeks. The odds of an interest-rate rate hike in September also continued to increase after Federal Reserve Chairman Kevin Warsh’s Jackson Hole speech last week.
Barrons.com · Aug 31, 2026
일반Valero Energy (VLO) Is Up 1.00% in One Week: What You Should Know
Does Valero Energy (VLO) have what it takes to be a top stock pick for momentum investors? Let's find out.
Zacks · Aug 31, 2026
일반Can Phillips 66 Reach Its $5.50 Refining Cost Target in 2027?
PSX targets refining costs of $5.50 per barrel in 2027 as more than 200 initiatives drive efficiency, reliability and lower expenses.
Zacks · Aug 31, 2026
일반Best Growth Stocks to Buy for August 31st
CNC, VLO, and MNDY it to the Zacks Rank #1 (Strong Buy) growth stocks list on August 31, 2026.
Zacks · Aug 31, 2026
실적Did Strong Q2 2026 Earnings and Refining Tailwinds Just Shift Valero Energy's (VLO) Investment Narrative?
In the second quarter of 2026, Valero Energy reported a large improvement in adjusted earnings per share and revenues, alongside rising consensus estimates and a top Zacks Rank #1 rating reflecting upgraded earnings expectations. The company’s constructive refining backdrop, marked by lower light-product inventories and constrained global refining capacity, is supporting expectations for stronger crack spreads and profitability, reinforced by a low PEG ratio relative to its industry and a...
Simply Wall St. · Aug 29, 2026
제품·기술Valero Energy (VLO) Looks Well Placed In The Tight Global Refining Market
Valero Energy (NYSE:VLO) is drawing fresh attention for its position in a tightening global refining market, with product inventories described as historically low. Analysts highlight that limited excess refining capacity worldwide and ongoing supply disruptions are supporting higher crack spreads that directly influence refiner margins. Valero's complex and flexible refining network is positioned to supply multiple regions and products, which ties its results closely to global fuel...
Simply Wall St. · Aug 29, 2026
일반Trump to Discuss High Fuel Prices With Oil Refiners Next Week
President Donald Trump is set to meet with US oil refining executives as he confronts persistently high gasoline prices stoked by the war in Iran.
Bloomberg · Aug 28, 2026
제품·기술Valero Energy (VLO) Gains As Market Dips: What You Should Know
Valero Energy (VLO) closed at $352.36 in the latest trading session, marking a +1.66% move from the prior day.
Zacks · Aug 28, 2026
홀더
VLO 내부자·기관 보유 현황
최신 보고 목록 기준이며 실제 거래 시점과 보고일 사이에는 시차가 있습니다.
기관 보유
87.1%
기관 보유 (유동주식)
87.4%
내부자 보유
0.4%
기관 수
2,499
주요 기관 홀더
| 홀더 | 주식 수 | 평가액 | 지분 | 변동 | 보고일 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock Inc. | 25.14M | $9.02B | 8.7% | -3.3% | Jun 30, 2026 |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 19.39M | $6.96B | 6.7% | -1.2% | Jun 30, 2026 |
| State Street Corporation | 18.90M | $6.78B | 6.6% | -3.6% | Jun 30, 2026 |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 14.85M | $5.33B | 5.2% | -0.2% | Jun 30, 2026 |
| FMR, LLC | 8.50M | $3.05B | 2.9% | 1.6% | Jun 30, 2026 |
| Morgan Stanley | 8.04M | $2.89B | 2.8% | 10.8% | Jun 30, 2026 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC | 7.27M | $2.61B | 2.5% | -12.3% | Jun 30, 2026 |
| NORGES BANK | 6.40M | $2.30B | 2.2% | -6.2% | Jun 30, 2026 |
| Franklin Resources, Inc. | 6.33M | $2.27B | 2.2% | -1.3% | Jun 30, 2026 |
| Ameriprise Financial, Inc. | 5.22M | $1.87B | 1.8% | -20.1% | Jun 30, 2026 |
면책조항: 증시가격은 모든 주식 시장의 최신 증시가격을 표시하는 것은 아니며, 정보가 지연되거나 잘못될 수 있습니다. 거래 목적이나 조언이 아닌 정보 제공 목적으로만 제공됩니다.
![[일간 리포트]베네수엘라 개입과 에너지 슈퍼사이클의 귀환 (1/6 시장전망)](/_next/image?url=%2Fuploads%2F1767657929559_unnamed_(3).png&w=3840&q=75)