IRM
Iron Mountain Inc.
$121.97
장중 · Vol 88.3K · 52주 $77.77–$134.68 · 기준 2026. 8. 21. PM 3:59 ET
일봉 $116.38 · Aug 31, 2026
IRM 가격 추세
종가
$116.38
시가
$116.35
고가
$116.83
저가
$113.76
30초 브리핑
IRM 오늘의 판단 요약
보유 데이터를 비교 가능한 문장으로 해석한 요약입니다.
52주 범위의 78%
52주 범위 중간 구간으로 가격 위치만으로 방향성은 제한적입니다.
Forward P/E 42.3배
선행 P/E가 낮아 시장은 이익 증가를 반영하고 있습니다.
20일 평균의 0.6배
거래 참여가 낮아 현재 움직임의 신뢰도가 제한적입니다.
2026-11-04
실적 전후 변동성 확대 가능성이 있으므로 컨센서스 범위와 옵션 기대변동을 함께 보세요.
펀더멘털 기준 Sep 1, 2026 · 규칙 기반 요약이며 투자 조언이 아닙니다.
핵심 통계
IRM 일봉·펀더멘털 스냅샷 기준 주요 지표
펀더멘털 스냅샷 Sep 1, 2026
Iron Mountain Incorporated is trusted by more than 240,000 customers in 61 countries, including approximately 95% of the Fortune 1000, to help unlock value and intelligence from their assets through services that transcend the physical and digital worlds. Our broad range of solutions address their information management, digital transformation, information security, data center and asset lifecycle management needs. Iron Mountain Incorporated is based in Portsmouth, New Hampshire. Iron Mountain Incorporated was founded in 1951 and is incorporated in Delaware and is based in Portsmouth, New Hampshire.
85 New Hampshire Avenue · Portsmouth, NH, United States · 직원 29,400명
시가총액
$34.34B
Trailing P/E
83.6
최근 12개월 이익 기준
Forward P/E
42.3
이익 증가 기대 반영
EPS (TTM)
$1.41
배당 수익률
2.94%
배당성향
239.5%
지속 가능성 점검
베타
1.22
시장보다 민감
ROE
—
P/B
-26.81
EV/EBITDA
21.6
52주 범위
$77.77 – $134.68
현재 위치 78%
거래량
586.7K
20일 평균 948.7K · 0.6배
애널리스트 의견
매수 91%
총 11명 · 0m
DITM LEAPS Analysis
IRM 장기 DITM 콜옵션을 진입 적합도 순으로 비교
| Contract | Expiry | Strike | Price | Lev. | Delta | Extrinsic | Spread | IV | OI | Score | 상세 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IRM280121C00070000 | 1/21/28 · 1.4Y | $70.00 | $52.90 | 1.9x | 0.8808 | 14.3% | 7.18% | 56.26% | 43 | 77.13 | |
| IRM280121C00075000 | 1/21/28 · 1.4Y | $75.00 | $48.50 | 2.1x | 0.8653 | 16.8% | 6.19% | 52.69% | 24 | 74.74 | |
| IRM280121C00080000 | 1/21/28 · 1.4Y | $80.00 | $48.70 | 2.0x | 0.8296 | 27.4% | 6.98% | 61.77% | 53 | 64.90 | |
| IRM270917C00095000 | 9/17/27 · 1.0Y | $95.00 | $28.25 | 3.2x | 0.7772 | 28.0% | 15.93% | 43.77% | 25 | 60.31 | |
| IRM280121C00085000 | 1/21/28 · 1.4Y | $85.00 | $45.20 | 2.1x | 0.8091 | 32.9% | 7.52% | 59.75% | 10 | 58.85 | |
| IRM280121C00090000 | 1/21/28 · 1.4Y | $90.00 | $38.10 | 2.4x | 0.7900 | 33.5% | 11.02% | 54.03% | 23 | 57.85 | |
| IRM280121C00095000 | 1/21/28 · 1.4Y | $95.00 | $35.00 | 2.5x | 0.7652 | 41.9% | 12.57% | 53.03% | 19 | 51.15 |
재무제표
IRM 연간 손익·현금흐름·재무상태
매출 성장률
+12.2%
최근 연간 YoY
EPS 성장률
-19.7%
최근 연간 YoY
영업이익률
20.3%
최근 연간
FCF 마진
-14.6%
잉여현금흐름 / 매출
매출 추세
순이익 추세
잉여현금흐름 추세
| 항목 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 매출 | $6.90B+12.2% | $6.15B+12.2% | $5.48B+7.4% | $5.10B |
| 매출총이익 | $3.82B+10.7% | $3.45B+10.6% | $3.12B+7.1% | $2.91B |
| 영업이익 | $1.40B+15.7% | $1.21B+9.3% | $1.11B+6.1% | $1.05B |
| 순이익 | $144.59M-19.7% | $180.16M-2.2% | $184.23M-66.9% | $556.98M |
| 희석 EPS | $0.49-19.7% | $0.61-3.2% | $0.63-66.8% | $1.90 |
| EBITDA | $2.11B+10.9% | $1.91B+17.8% | $1.62B-13.6% | $1.87B |
| 영업현금흐름 | $1.34B+12.0% | $1.20B+7.5% | $1.11B+20.0% | $927.70M |
| 잉여현금흐름 | -$1.01B-53.2% | -$657.24M-183.9% | -$231.53M-624.9% | $44.11M |
| 총자산 | $21.13B+12.9% | $18.72B+7.1% | $17.47B+8.3% | $16.14B |
| 총부채 | $19.05B+16.4% | $16.37B+10.7% | $14.79B+11.3% | $13.29B |
최신 연도 우선 · 작은 퍼센트는 직전 연도 대비 변화입니다.
캘린더
IRM 실적·배당 일정
매출 하단
$1.98B
EPS 하단
$0.50
매출 상단
$2.02B
배당 지급일
2026-10-02
D-31
실적 발표일
2026-11-04
D-64
EPS 상단
$0.66
매출 컨센서스
$1.99B
EPS 컨센서스
$0.61
배당락일
2026-09-15
D-14
최근 배당
| 배당락일 | 주당 배당 |
|---|---|
| Jun 15, 2026 | $0.8640 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $0.8640 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | $0.8640 |
| Sep 15, 2025 | $0.7850 |
| Jun 16, 2025 | $0.7850 |
| Mar 17, 2025 | $0.7850 |
| Dec 16, 2024 | $0.7150 |
| Sep 16, 2024 | $0.7150 |
뉴스
IRM 관련 최신 기사
제품·기술Realty Income's Data Center Bet: What Does It Mean for Growth?
Realty Income's data center push gains strategic importance as it seeks scalable growth beyond traditional net-lease real estate.
Zacks · Aug 18, 2026
제품·기술Iron Mountain Chief Commercial Officer Sells 11,839 Shares for $1.5 Million
Greg McIntosh exercised stock options and immediately sold at $127.13, capturing significant gains under a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted in May.
Motley Fool · Aug 14, 2026
제품·기술Iron Mountain Stock: Analyst Estimates & Ratings
Iron Mountain has outpaced the broader market over the past year, and analysts remain highly bullish about the stock’s prospects.
Barchart · Aug 13, 2026
제품·기술Is DLR Worth Buying as Growth Accelerates but Valuation Stays Rich?
DLR's growth outlook is strengthening on AI, cloud and enterprise demand, but rich valuation and a larger development program raise execution stakes.
Zacks · Aug 12, 2026
실적Iron Mountain (IRM) Q2 2026 Earnings Call Transcript
Data center leasing surges on AI demand as digital services reshape revenue mix.
Motley Fool · Aug 12, 2026
- 실적
Iron Mountain Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
Iron Mountain (NYSE:IRM) reported record second-quarter results for 2026, with revenue rising 19% year over year to $2.03 billion and adjusted EBITDA increasing 16% to $727 million, as growth in data centers, asset lifecycle management and digital solutions outpaced the company’s expectations. Pres
MarketBeat · Aug 8, 2026
- 실적
Iron Mountain (IRM) Could Be 20% Undervalued On Raised 2026 Revenue Outlook
Iron Mountain (IRM) lifted its full year 2026 revenue outlook on 5 August, updated guidance for the third quarter, and affirmed its quarterly dividend. That combination put the stock back in focus for income oriented investors. See our latest analysis for Iron Mountain. The upbeat guidance and dividend affirmation come on top of strong recent momentum in Iron Mountain, with a year-to-date share price return of 52.73% and a 5-year total shareholder return of 230.63%. Together, these figures...
Simply Wall St. · Aug 6, 2026
- 실적
Iron Mountain Inc (IRM) (Q2 2026) Earnings Call Highlights: Record Revenue and Raised Guidance ...
Iron Mountain Inc (IRM) delivers a record-breaking quarter with 19% revenue growth, driven by surging data center and ALM segments, prompting an upward revision of full-year 2026 guidance.
GuruFocus.com · Aug 5, 2026
- 제품·기술
IRM Q2 AFFO Beats Estimates on Data Center and ALM Growth, '26 View Up
Iron Mountain tops Q2 estimates as data centers, ALM and digital growth fuel stronger results, prompting a higher 2026 AFFO outlook.
Zacks · Aug 5, 2026
- 실적
Compared to Estimates, Iron Mountain (IRM) Q2 Earnings: A Look at Key Metrics
The headline numbers for Iron Mountain (IRM) give insight into how the company performed in the quarter ended June 2026, but it may be worthwhile to compare some of its key metrics to Wall Street estimates and the year-ago actuals.
Zacks · Aug 5, 2026
홀더
IRM 내부자·기관 보유 현황
최신 보고 목록 기준이며 실제 거래 시점과 보고일 사이에는 시차가 있습니다.
기관 보유
88.4%
기관 보유 (유동주식)
89.2%
내부자 보유
0.9%
기관 수
1,565
주요 기관 홀더
| 홀더 | 주식 수 | 평가액 | 지분 | 변동 | 보고일 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock Inc. | 33.57M | $3.87B | 11.3% | 1.7% | Jun 30, 2026 |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 25.57M | $2.95B | 8.6% | 2.2% | Jun 30, 2026 |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 18.95M | $2.19B | 6.4% | 1.0% | Jun 30, 2026 |
| State Street Corporation | 17.63M | $2.03B | 5.9% | 0.5% | Jun 30, 2026 |
| Cohen & Steers Inc. | 12.02M | $1.39B | 4.0% | -25.7% | Jun 30, 2026 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC | 8.65M | $997.69M | 2.9% | 1.9% | Jun 30, 2026 |
| FMR, LLC | 7.87M | $908.08M | 2.6% | 5.2% | Jun 30, 2026 |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | 4.63M | $533.57M | 1.6% | 1.6% | Jun 30, 2026 |
| Morgan Stanley | 4.43M | $510.65M | 1.5% | -4.8% | Jun 30, 2026 |
| Principal Financial Group, Inc. | 4.37M | $504.47M | 1.5% | -4.2% | Jun 30, 2026 |
면책조항: 증시가격은 모든 주식 시장의 최신 증시가격을 표시하는 것은 아니며, 정보가 지연되거나 잘못될 수 있습니다. 거래 목적이나 조언이 아닌 정보 제공 목적으로만 제공됩니다.