COHR
Coherent Corp.
$289.08
장중 · Vol 207.7K · 52주 $85.94–$440.00 · 기준 2026. 8. 21. PM 4:50 ET
일봉 $279.33 · Aug 31, 2026
COHR 가격 추세
종가
$279.33
시가
$289.44
고가
$281.64
저가
$276.15
30초 브리핑
COHR 오늘의 판단 요약
보유 데이터를 비교 가능한 문장으로 해석한 요약입니다.
52주 범위의 57%
52주 범위 중간 구간으로 가격 위치만으로 방향성은 제한적입니다.
Forward P/E 19.9배
선행 P/E가 낮아 시장은 이익 증가를 반영하고 있습니다.
20일 평균의 0.9배
거래량은 최근 평균 범위입니다.
2026-11-04
실적 전후 변동성 확대 가능성이 있으므로 컨센서스 범위와 옵션 기대변동을 함께 보세요.
펀더멘털 기준 Sep 1, 2026 · 규칙 기반 요약이며 투자 조언이 아닙니다.
핵심 통계
COHR 일봉·펀더멘털 스냅샷 기준 주요 지표
펀더멘털 스냅샷 Sep 1, 2026
Coherent Corp. develops, manufactures, and markets lasers, transceivers, other optical and optoelectronic devices, modules, and systems worldwide. Its products include critical components consisting of detectors, passive optics, thermal solutions, and PICS; silicon photonics and other advanced optical technologies; and coherent transmission components, transport products, optical amplifiers, passive optical components, optical line systems, and multi-rail platform. The company's Datacenter and Communications segment offers transceivers, co-packaged optics, and optical circuit switches, as well as other systems, such as subsystems, modules, and semiconductor devices for datacenter and communications applications; and VCSELS, EELS, pump lasers, and other components, optics, and ICs for datacenter and communication applications. Its Industrial segment offers excimer lasers, solid-state lasers, and CO2 lasers; laser systems for various industrial applications, including semiconductor capital equipment, display manufacturing, precision manufacturing, and scientific research; and laser systems and subsystems comprising high-power lasers for materials processing. This segment also provides engineered materials, laser optics, thermoelectric components, and advanced ceramic and metal-matrix composite materials and products. It markets its products and services through a direct sales force, representatives, and distributors. The company was formerly known as II-VI Incorporated and changed its name to Coherent Corp. in September 2022. Coherent Corp. was incorporated in 1971 and is headquartered in Saxonburg, Pennsylvania.
375 Saxonburg Boulevard · Saxonburg, PA, United States · 직원 51,478명
시가총액
$54.41B
Trailing P/E
67.6
최근 12개월 이익 기준
Forward P/E
19.9
이익 증가 기대 반영
EPS (TTM)
$4.13
배당 수익률
—
배당성향
0.0%
베타
2.11
시장보다 민감
ROE
8.0%
P/B
4.99
EV/EBITDA
39.7
52주 범위
$85.94 – $440.00
현재 위치 57%
거래량
5.44M
20일 평균 5.74M · 0.9배
애널리스트 의견
매수 77%
총 22명 · 0m
DITM LEAPS Analysis
COHR 장기 DITM 콜옵션을 진입 적합도 순으로 비교
| Contract | Expiry | Strike | Price | Lev. | Delta | Extrinsic | Spread | IV | OI | Score | 상세 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COHR280121C00140000 | 1/21/28 · 1.4Y | $140.00 | $165.50 | 1.5x | 0.8934 | 16.7% | 4.23% | 85.87% | 25 | 67.35 | |
| COHR271217C00140000 | 12/17/27 · 1.3Y | $140.00 | $163.80 | 1.5x | 0.8941 | 15.8% | 3.91% | 86.27% | 15 | 67.05 | |
| COHR280121C00145000 | 1/21/28 · 1.4Y | $145.00 | $162.50 | 1.5x | 0.8871 | 18.3% | 4.31% | 85.58% | 16 | 65.29 | |
| COHR280121C00150000 | 1/21/28 · 1.4Y | $150.00 | $159.50 | 1.5x | 0.8806 | 19.9% | 4.39% | 85.22% | 61 | 65.02 | |
| COHR271217C00150000 | 12/17/27 · 1.3Y | $150.00 | $158.50 | 1.5x | 0.8804 | 19.4% | 5.68% | 86.83% | 31 | 63.48 | |
| COHR280121C00155000 | 1/21/28 · 1.4Y | $155.00 | $156.50 | 1.6x | 0.8741 | 21.5% | 4.47% | 84.79% | 16 | 62.06 | |
| COHR271217C00155000 | 12/17/27 · 1.3Y | $155.00 | $154.50 | 1.6x | 0.8744 | 20.5% | 4.53% | 85.01% | 12 | 61.88 | |
| COHR280121C00160000 | 1/21/28 · 1.4Y | $160.00 | $154.50 | 1.6x | 0.8672 | 23.7% | 4.53% | 85.63% | 38 | 60.71 | |
| COHR271217C00165000 | 12/17/27 · 1.3Y | $165.00 | $149.45 | 1.6x | 0.8604 | 24.5% | 4.75% | 85.41% | 34 | 58.93 | |
| COHR271217C00160000 | 12/17/27 · 1.3Y | $160.00 | $153.50 | 1.6x | 0.8667 | 23.2% | 5.86% | 87.36% | 6 | 57.89 | |
| COHR271217C00170000 | 12/17/27 · 1.3Y | $170.00 | $146.05 | 1.6x | 0.8537 | 26.2% | 5.41% | 84.33% | 31 | 57.19 | |
| COHR280121C00165000 | 1/21/28 · 1.4Y | $165.00 | $153.00 | 1.6x | 0.8603 | 26.3% | 5.23% | 86.98% | 7 | 56.38 | |
| COHR280121C00170000 | 1/21/28 · 1.4Y | $170.00 | $148.60 | 1.6x | 0.8540 | 27.4% | 4.58% | 84.56% | 11 | 56.16 | |
| COHR280121C00175000 | 1/21/28 · 1.4Y | $175.00 | $146.30 | 1.6x | 0.8473 | 29.7% | 5.06% | 84.75% | 23 | 54.74 | |
| COHR280121C00180000 | 1/21/28 · 1.4Y | $180.00 | $143.35 | 1.6x | 0.8405 | 31.8% | 4.67% | 84.10% | 40 | 53.71 | |
| COHR271217C00175000 | 12/17/27 · 1.3Y | $175.00 | $145.50 | 1.6x | 0.8463 | 29.3% | 6.19% | 86.82% | 10 | 52.75 | |
| COHR271217C00180000 | 12/17/27 · 1.3Y | $180.00 | $141.00 | 1.6x | 0.8396 | 30.6% | 5.53% | 84.27% | 14 | 52.38 | |
| COHR271217C00185000 | 12/17/27 · 1.3Y | $185.00 | $138.65 | 1.7x | 0.8325 | 33.0% | 4.83% | 84.35% | 8 | 49.94 | |
| COHR280121C00185000 | 1/21/28 · 1.4Y | $185.00 | $142.50 | 1.6x | 0.8339 | 34.9% | 6.32% | 85.83% | 12 | 49.28 | |
| COHR271217C00190000 | 12/17/27 · 1.3Y | $190.00 | $135.60 | 1.7x | 0.8254 | 35.2% | 5.16% | 83.55% | 19 | 48.96 |
재무제표
COHR 연간 손익·현금흐름·재무상태
매출 성장률
+22.5%
최근 연간 YoY
EPS 성장률
+892.3%
최근 연간 YoY
영업이익률
12.7%
최근 연간
FCF 마진
-14.5%
잉여현금흐름 / 매출
매출 추세
순이익 추세
잉여현금흐름 추세
| 항목 | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 매출 | $7.12B+22.5% | $5.81B+23.4% | $4.71B-8.8% | $5.16B |
| 매출총이익 | $2.67B+30.6% | $2.04B+40.3% | $1.46B-10.0% | $1.62B |
| 영업이익 | $901.52M+68.5% | $534.95M+334.3% | $123.17M+50.2% | $81.98M |
| 순이익 | $805.00M+1530.7% | $49.36M+131.6% | -$156.15M+39.8% | -$259.46M |
| 희석 EPS | $4.12+892.3% | $-0.52+71.7% | $-1.84+37.2% | $-2.93 |
| EBITDA | $1.56B+75.1% | $891.03M+27.2% | $700.59M+14.3% | $613.00M |
| 영업현금흐름 | $79.51M-87.5% | $633.60M+16.1% | $545.73M-13.9% | $634.02M |
| 잉여현금흐름 | -$1.03B-634.6% | $192.76M-3.1% | $198.91M+0.5% | $197.97M |
| 총자산 | $18.30B+22.7% | $14.91B+2.9% | $14.49B+5.7% | $13.71B |
| 총부채 | $3.54B-9.1% | $3.89B-9.5% | $4.30B-4.1% | $4.49B |
최신 연도 우선 · 작은 퍼센트는 직전 연도 대비 변화입니다.
캘린더
COHR 실적·배당 일정
매출 하단
$2.21B
EPS 하단
$1.68
매출 상단
$2.31B
실적 발표일
2026-11-04
D-64
EPS 상단
$2.04
매출 컨센서스
$2.30B
EPS 컨센서스
$1.96
뉴스
COHR 관련 최신 기사
제품·기술Coherent Stock And 2 AI Infrastructure Picks With Strong Cash Flow
With central banks still signalling they may keep interest rates higher for longer, investors are again paying close attention to balance sheet strength and cash generation. That backdrop puts the High Quality Undervalued Stocks screener in the spotlight. It filters for companies that pair resilient cash flows with solid finances and undemanding prices. This article profiles three of the most compelling stocks currently highlighted by that screener. The three stocks covered next are only a...
Simply Wall St. · Aug 31, 2026
- 제품·기술
How networking became the critical layer of AI
Investing.com -- Networking is replacing raw computing power as the main constraint on artificial intelligence performance as AI systems grow larger and more complex, Citi analysts said following the second day of the Hot Chips conference.
Investing.com · Aug 29, 2026
제품·기술Marvell Fell After Its Google Deal. Why Did Investors Sell These Two AI Optics Stocks Too?
Marvell’s shares fell after investors decided its giant Google AI deal would take too long to move the numbers. Then Coherent Corp. (NYSE:COHR) and Lumentum Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ:LITE) fell with it on August 28. Barron’s argued the sympathy selloff made little sense because Marvell’s actual data-center results remained strong, especially for the optical demand that […]
Insider Monkey · Aug 29, 2026
실적Will Datacenter Momentum Keep Powering Coherent's Growth?
COHR's datacenter sales surged 59% year over year to $1.62B in fiscal Q4, driving 34% revenue growth as AI infrastructure demand reshapes its mix.
Zacks · Aug 28, 2026
제품·기술Optics Stocks Slide as AI Hardware Trade Cools: Applied Optoelectronics and Lumentum Fall 6%, Coherent Drops 5%
The same optics stocks that led the AI hardware rally through August are now getting hit hardest, but the selling pattern reveals something specific about who is actually driving the pressure and why one name carries an overhang the others do not.
24/7 Wall St. · Aug 28, 2026
실적Marvell’s Earnings Were Strong. Why Optical Networking Stocks Are Falling Anyway
Take shares of optical networking companies Lumentum and Coherent which are slipping after Marvell Technology reported earnings. The company, which designs custom chips and supplies optical networking technology, did everything right. Marvell is at the heart of the great AI date-center buildout.
Barrons.com · Aug 28, 2026
일반2 Growth Stocks with Explosive Upside and 1 We Question
Growth is a hallmark of all great companies, but the laws of gravity eventually take hold. Those who rode the COVID boom and ensuing tech selloff in 2022 will surely remember that the market’s punishment can be swift and severe when trajectories fall.
StockStory · Aug 28, 2026
제품·기술COHR vs. APP: Which AI Growth Stock Offers the Better Investment?
Coherent stands out over AppLovin with faster expected growth, stronger estimate momentum and a lower valuation, despite APP's superior margins and cash flow.
Zacks · Aug 27, 2026
실적AXT's Supply Agreements Expand: Can They Strengthen Revenue Growth?
AXTI's expanding InP supply agreements, backed by customer deposits and commitments through 2031, improve shipment visibility and could support revenue growth.
Zacks · Aug 27, 2026
실적Marvell Jumps Ahead of Key Earnings as AI Stocks Rally After Nvidia's Results
The artificial-intelligence trade roared back to life on Thursday after Nvidia's medium-term guidance signaled that demand for chips should remain robust next year. Shares of Marvell Technology jumped 4% in premarket trading.
Barrons.com · Aug 27, 2026
홀더
COHR 내부자·기관 보유 현황
최신 보고 목록 기준이며 실제 거래 시점과 보고일 사이에는 시차가 있습니다.
기관 보유
87.5%
기관 보유 (유동주식)
91.6%
내부자 보유
4.4%
기관 수
1,749
주요 기관 홀더
| 홀더 | 주식 수 | 평가액 | 지분 | 변동 | 보고일 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock Inc. | 16.61M | $4.61B | 8.5% | 11.1% | Jun 30, 2026 |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 12.77M | $3.55B | 6.5% | 4.8% | Jun 30, 2026 |
| FMR, LLC | 11.01M | $3.06B | 5.6% | -51.4% | Jun 30, 2026 |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 10.02M | $2.78B | 5.1% | 5.9% | Jun 30, 2026 |
| State Street Corporation | 8.59M | $2.39B | 4.4% | 10.9% | Jun 30, 2026 |
| Nvidia Corp | 7.79M | $2.16B | 4.0% | 0.0% | Jun 30, 2026 |
| Invesco Ltd. | 7.43M | $2.06B | 3.8% | 10.7% | Jun 30, 2026 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC | 5.27M | $1.46B | 2.7% | 0.6% | Jun 30, 2026 |
| Capital International Investors | 3.60M | $1.00B | 1.8% | 100.0% | Jun 30, 2026 |
| Morgan Stanley | 3.28M | $911.44M | 1.7% | 19.1% | Jun 30, 2026 |
면책조항: 증시가격은 모든 주식 시장의 최신 증시가격을 표시하는 것은 아니며, 정보가 지연되거나 잘못될 수 있습니다. 거래 목적이나 조언이 아닌 정보 제공 목적으로만 제공됩니다.